ShayleneFemale · 29

South Africa
Shenzhen, China
English teacher
💬

ESL Teacher

Work History
2025.07 - Now
Yingfu
2023.05 - 2025.07
EF Education First
2019.01 - 2020.01
Callforce
+ 1 more experiences...
Education
University of the Witwatersrand2015
Bachelor's Degree · Media Studies and Psychology
Professional Institute
+ 2 more...

hiba allahFemale · 23

Other
Morocco
Master's Degree
Data engineer
Languages: English · French · Arabic
💬

Very motivated Data Engineer, willing to relocate to China

Work History
Data Engineer2026.07 - Now
Deliverect
Data Engineer Intern2026.01 - 2026.07
Deliverect
Data Governance & Quality Intern2025.01 - 2025.09
Direction Generale des Impots (DGI)
+ 1 more experiences...
Education
ENSIAS2021
Master's Degree · Big Data and Cloud Computing

Taekyu (john)Male · 41

United Kingdom
Suzhou, China
MBA
English teacher
Languages: English · Japanese
💬

deep understanding of human interaction

Chinese Level: a little
Work History
ESL Teacher2020.05 - 2023.08
North London Collegiate school Jeju
ESL teacher2023.10 - 2026.07
Soochow university
IELTS teacher2013.01 - 2015.06
INTO Londong World Education College
Education
London college of communication2006
Bachelor's Degree · graphic design/ moving image
Wolverhampton2026
MBA · Master of Business

PanisaFemale · 32

Thailand
Thailand
Master's Degree
Translation/Proofreading
Languages: English · Mandarin · French · Thai
💬

Multilingual UX Content and Localization Specialist fluent in Thai (native), Chinese (HSK 6), and English

Chinese Level: fluent communication
Work History
Localization & UX Content Operations Specialist2018.10 - 2020.04
Ctrip (上海)
CLIENT SUPPORT SPECIALIST2016.06 - 2018.10
C3i Healthcare Connections (大连)
Thai Language Instructor 2015.04 - 2015.06
Confucius Institute (孔子学院, 大连)
+ 1 more experiences...
Education
Dongbei University of Finance and Economics, Dalian, China2012
Bachelor's Degree · Chinese, Business and Economics.
IGR-IAE Rennes, University of Rennes 1, France 2023
Master's Degree · Master’s Degree in Management and Business Administration with a specialization in Accounting and Auditing (Taught in English)
+ 1 more...

SajjadMale · 23

Canada
Canada, Ontario
Bachelor's Degree
Business manager
Languages: English · Hindi
💬

Native English marketing and sales lead, open to China

Work History
Founder2025.11 - Now
Marcadot
Experiential Marketing Lead2023.09 - Now
Independent Contractor
Founder and Business Owner2020.10 - 2024.01
Royal Kicks CA
+ 1 more experiences...
Education
Toronto Metropolitan University2022
Bachelor's Degree · Global Business Management

JodiFemale · 27

South Africa
South Africa, Gauteng
Other
Subject Teacher
Languages: English
💬

Subject Teacher

Work History
Freelance Online English Teacher2022.01 - 2022.07
EF Education
Project Management Office (PMO) Administration Intern2021.07 - 2021.12
BBOpEx Solutions
Native English Teacher2022.08 - 2026.08
Jeollanam-do Office of Education
+ 1 more experiences...
Education
University of Pretoria2018
Bachelor's Degree · Public Management and International Relations
Cornerstone Institute2025
Other · Postgraduate Diploma in Education: Intermediate Phase (Elementary School)

MaxwellMale · 24

Kenya
Kenya, Nairobi
Bachelor's Degree
Front-end development engineer
Languages: English · Other
💬

Highly committed software developer and educator.

Work History
Web Deveoper2025.04 - 2025.04
Kanyawegi Dala Resort
Frontend Engineer & Product Lead2025.03 - Now
Askari Cloud
Education
Dedan Kimathi University of Technology2021
Bachelor's Degree · Information Technology
Starehe Boys’ Center and School2017
Other · High School Certificate

IvanMale · 57

Ecuador
Ecuador, Pichincha
Associate's Degree
Accountant/Finance Professional
Languages: English · Mandarin
💬

Accounting Engineer

Work History
Acountant Certified2005.10 - Now
IVT Tax Accountants
Education
Central University of Ecuador1989
Associate's Degree · Accountant Certified

AMALFemale · 38

Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia, Riyadh
Bachelor's Degree
Languages: English · Arabic
Work History
Lead innovation and development initiatives across Hematology, Flow Cytometry, Cytogenetics, and Stem Cell services.2019.03 - Now
King Faisal Specialist Hospital & Research Centre
Senior Medical Technologist - Flow Cytometry | Team Lead2019.03 - 2026.09
King Faisal Specialist Hospital & Research Centre
Supervisor – Flow Cytometry2017.10 - 2018.11
King Fahad Specialist Hospital
+ 1 more experiences...
Education
University of Dammam2007
Bachelor's Degree · Bachelor of Science in Applied Medical Sciences

wafa Male · 31

Algeria
Algeria, Algierd
Bachelor's Degree
Sales
Languages: English · French · Arabic
💬

Technical Sales & Business development Professional

Work History
Senior sales support2024.07 - Now
Emirates
Sales executive 2023.06 - 2024.07
AMADEUS
Education
Université Toulouse III Paul Sabatier2019
Bachelor's Degree · Physics Chemistry Astrophysics Meteorology and Energy
University of science and technology Houari Boumediene2017
Master's Degree · Telecommunications systems

EzekielMale · 39

South Africa
South Africa, Gauteng
Bachelor's Degree
Coach
Work History
System Opeator Trainee2025.11 - 2025.11
HEALTHTECH
Customer Support consultant2016.01 - 2016.01
HEALTHTECH
Technician2014.06 - 2014.09
NIT
+ 1 more experiences...
Education
Management College of South Africa2023
Bachelor's Degree · INFORMATION AND TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
LEARNING ACADEMY2010
Other · INFORMATION COMMUNICATION

AnnamammetMale · 24

Turkmenistan
Turkey, Istanbul
Other
Other operations positions
Languages: English · Mandarin · Russian · Turkish
Work History
Payment Operations Specialist 2026.01 - 2026.09
Facto
English Teaching Assistant2024.06 - 2025.01
Not specified
Translator / Interpreter2023.09 - 2024.02
Self employed
Education
Xi'an Bo'ai International High School2018
Other · High school diploma
Xidian University (西安电子科技大学)2019
Other · Computer science and technology